2016 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Gregorio Acosta full bio Gregorio Acosta Mid-Distance So. 5-6 Lawrence, MA / Lawrence
Curtis Boisvert full bio Curtis Boisvert Sprints Fr. 5-8 Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
David Caron full bio David Caron Distance So. 5-5 Lowell, MA / Greater Lowell Tech
Christian Cedullo full bio Christian Cedullo Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-8 Salem, MA / Peabody
Anthony Christo full bio Anthony Christo Throws Fr. 6-4 Peabody, MA / Peabody Veterans Memorial
Taylor Clark full bio Taylor Clark Throws So. 5-11 Whitinsville, MA / Northbridge
Ryan Connolly full bio Ryan Connolly Jumps Fr. 6-1 Braintree, MA / Braintree
Mitchell Cupp full bio Mitchell Cupp Mid-Distance Fr. 5-10 North Attleboro, MA / North Attleboro
Jeffrey Davis full bio Jeffrey Davis Mid-Distance So. 5-9 Old Lyme, CT / Lyme-Old Lyme
Robert Davis full bio Robert Davis Mid-Distance Fr. 6-1 Acton, MA / Acton Boxboro Regional
Mamudu Dennis full bio Mamudu Dennis Sprints So. 6-1 Worcester, MA / Holy Name Central Catholic
Matthew Dent full bio Matthew Dent Multi/Throws So. 6-5 Ludlow, MA / Ludlow
Benjamin Dussault full bio Benjamin Dussault Sprints Sr. 6-0 Assonet, Ma / Apponoquet
Ryan Filliger full bio Ryan Filliger Throws Sr. 6-1 Haverhill, MA / Haverhill
Marc George full bio Marc George Mid-Distance Jr. 6-2 Framingham, MA / Marian
David Germain full bio David Germain Jumps/Hurdles Sr. 6-3 Malden, MA / Malden
Joseph Grider full bio Joseph Grider Mid-Distance Fr. 6-1 Hopedale, MA / Hopedale
Markiesh Harmon full bio Markiesh Harmon Jumps/Sprints So. 6-0 Leominster, MA / Nashoba Regional
Andre Ipojuca full bio Andre Ipojuca Mid-Distance So. 5-11 Saugus, MA / Saugus
Marques Johnson full bio Marques Johnson Distance Fr. 6-2 W. Hartford, CT / H.S of Science & Technology
Anthony Lawson full bio Anthony Lawson Sprints So. 6-0 Randolph, MA / Wakefield
Nigel Lewis full bio Nigel Lewis Sprints So. 5-9 Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Adrian Lingo full bio Adrian Lingo Throws Fr. 5-10 Sharon, MA / Sharon
Devin Luce full bio Devin Luce Distance So. 6-0 Milford, MA / Milford
Alexander Mandragouras full bio Alexander Mandragouras Throws Jr. 6-2 Newbury, MA / Triton Regional
Angel Martinez full bio Angel Martinez Sprints Jr. 5-7 Lawrence, MA / Notre Dame Cristo Rey
Elijah Mawejje full bio Elijah Mawejje Sprints So. 5-9 Woburn, MA / Woburn
Kevin Mazzeo full bio Kevin Mazzeo Distance Jr. 6-0 Waltham, MA / Minuteman
Shane McKinley full bio Shane McKinley Sprints Jr. 5-9 Melrose, MA / Melrose
John McLaughlin full bio John McLaughlin Distance Fr. 5-10 Chelmsford, MA / Chelmsford
John Newcomb full bio John Newcomb Mid-Distance So. 5-9 Northborough, MA / Blackstone Valley Tech
Charles Newman full bio Charles Newman Sprints Jr. 5-6 Westfield, MA / Westfield
Carlos Nieves full bio Carlos Nieves Distance Fr. 5-6 Clinton, MA / Clinton
Tyler Nims full bio Tyler Nims Hurdles/Jumps/Sprints Jr. 5-9 Ashburnham, MA / Oakmont
Andrew O'Connell full bio Andrew O'Connell Mid-Distance Fr. 5-8 Danvers, MA / Peabody Veterans Memorial
Scott Page full bio Scott Page Sprints/Hurdles/Pole Vault Fr. 5-10 Baldwinville, MA / Narragansett
Dana Perry full bio Dana Perry Sprints/Jumps Sr. 5-11 Mendon, MA / Nipmuc
Mike Piantedosi full bio Mike Piantedosi Throws Sr. 6-2 Stow, MA / Nashoba
Mike Reed full bio Mike Reed Throws Fr. 6-0 Feeding Hills, MA / Agawam
Mikael Reyes full bio Mikael Reyes Sprints So. 5-11 Worcester, MA / Doherty Regional
Michael Ricci full bio Michael Ricci Mid-Distance Fr. 5-10 Peabody, MA / Peabody Veterans Memorial
Brett Robinson full bio Brett Robinson Mid-Distance/Pole Vault Jr. 5-9 Westborough, MA / Westborough
Jacob Roumanos full bio Jacob Roumanos Throws So. 6-0 Whitman, MA / Whitman-Hanson
Tyler Royek full bio Tyler Royek Distance So. 5-10 Pembroke, MA / Pembroke
Eric Sanford full bio Eric Sanford Mid-Distance Fr. 6-0 Peabody, MA / Peabody Veterans Memorial
Adam Scerra full bio Adam Scerra Sprints Sr. 5-8 Marlboro, MA / Marlboro
Patrick Scheeler full bio Patrick Scheeler Distance So. 6-0 Waekfield, MA / Wakefield
Max Sullivan full bio Max Sullivan Sprints Jr. 5-7 Springfield, MA / Commerce
Urban Theum full bio Urban Theum Mid-Distance So. 5-10 Lowell, MA / Lowell
Ariel Torres full bio Ariel Torres Distance So. 6-0 N. Andover, MA / Lawrence
Duy Truong full bio Duy Truong Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles Sr. 5-8 Worcester, MA / Doherty
Pat Tuohy full bio Pat Tuohy Multi Fr. 6-0 Peabody, MA / Peabody
Christian Vera full bio Christian Vera Distance Fr. 5-4 Worcester, MA / Burncoat
Marcus Vieira full bio Marcus Vieira Throws Fr. 6-2 Peabody, MA / Peabody Veterans Memorial
Sam Weeks full bio Sam Weeks Throws Jr. 5-11 Methuen, MA / Methuen
Will Whearty full bio Will Whearty Distance Jr. 6-2 Walpole, MA / Walpole
Robert White full bio Robert White Throws Sr. 6-1 Ludlow, MA / Ludlow