2016-17 Men's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Eddy Acuna full bio Eddy Acuna Throws Fr. 5-11 Newton, MA / Newton
Colbert Agyei full bio Colbert Agyei Jumps Fr. 6-0 Worcester, MA / North
Thomas Anderson full bio Thomas Anderson Sprints Fr. 5-10 Auburn, MA / Auburn
Shawn Arquillano full bio Shawn Arquillano Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-9 Milford, MA / Milford
Jared Barros full bio Jared Barros Sprints Sr. 5-11 Taunton, MA / Bristol Plymouth
Edward Boamah full bio Edward Boamah Sprints Fr. 5-11 Worcester, MA / North
Curtis Boisvert full bio Curtis Boisvert Sprints So. 5-8 Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Phill Bynum full bio Phill Bynum Sprints Fr. 5-9 Peabody, MA / Peabody
David Caron full bio David Caron Mid-Distance Jr. 5-5 Lowell, MA / Greater Lowell Tech
Christian Cedullo full bio Christian Cedullo Sprints/Hurdles So. 5-8 Salem, MA / Peabody
Anthony Christo full bio Anthony Christo Throws So. 6-4 Peabody, MA / Peabody Veteran's Memorial
Taylor Clark full bio Taylor Clark Throws Jr. 5-11 Whitinsville, MA / Northbridge
Ryan Connolly full bio Ryan Connolly Jumps/Sprints So. 6-1 Braintree, MA / Braintree
Kyle Cotnoir full bio Kyle Cotnoir Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-9 Blackstone, MA / Blackstone Millville Regional
Mitchell Cupp full bio Mitchell Cupp Mid-Distance So. 5-10 North Attleboro, MA / North Attleboro
Richard Custodio full bio Richard Custodio Mid-Distance/Distance Fr. 6-0 Wakefield, MA / Wakefield Memorial
Jeffrey Davis full bio Jeffrey Davis Mid-Distance Jr. 5-9 Old Lyme, CT / Lyme-Old Lyme
Robert Davis full bio Robert Davis Distance So. 6-1 Acton, MA / Acton Boxboro Regional
Matthew Dent full bio Matthew Dent Throws Jr. 6-5 Ludlow, MA / Ludlow
Patrick Donahue full bio Patrick Donahue Distance Fr. 5-10 Raynham, MA / Bridgewater-Raynham
Colin Ford full bio Colin Ford Throws Fr. 5-10 Middletown, RI / Middletown
Marc George full bio Marc George Mid-Distance Sr. 6-2 Framingham, MA / Marian
Jalil Gibson full bio Jalil Gibson Sprints Fr. 5-8 Lynn, MA / Lynn English
Joseph Grider full bio Joseph Grider Mid-Distance So. 6-1 Hopedale, MA / Hopedale
Markiesh Harmon full bio Markiesh Harmon Jumps/Sprints Jr. 6-0 Leominster, MA / Nashua Regional
CJ Hernandez full bio CJ Hernandez Jumps/Sprints So. 6-0 Lynn, MA / Lynn English
Andre Ipojuca full bio Andre Ipojuca Jumps/Long Sprints Jr. 5-11 Saugus, MA / Saugus
Marques Johnson full bio Marques Johnson Mid-Distance So. 6-2 W. Hartford, CT / H.S of Science & Technology
Momodou Kabareh full bio Momodou Kabareh Sprints Fr. 5-6 Worcester, MA / South
Sean Keene full bio Sean Keene Long Sprints/Jumps Fr. 5-10 Lowell, MA / Lowell
Manasseh Konadu full bio Manasseh Konadu Sprints Fr. 5-6 Worcester, MA / South Community
Anthony Lawson full bio Anthony Lawson Sprints Jr. 6-0 Randolph, MA / Wakefield
Justin Lewis full bio Justin Lewis Jumps/Hurdles Fr. 6-3 Lynn, MA / Lynn Vocational Tech
Nigel Lewis full bio Nigel Lewis Sprints Jr. 5-9 Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Devin Luce full bio Devin Luce Mid-Distance Jr. 6-0 Milford, MA / Milford
Angel Martinez full bio Angel Martinez Long Sprints Sr. 5-7 Lawrence, MA / Notre Dame Cristo Rey
Peter Matu full bio Peter Matu Long Sprints Jr. 5-9 Lynn, MA / Lynn English
Elijah Mawejje full bio Elijah Mawejje Jumps/Long Sprints Jr. 5-9 Woburn, MA / Woburn
Shane McKinley full bio Shane McKinley Long Sprints Sr. 5-9 Melrose, MA / Melrose
Ian Merry full bio Ian Merry Sprints Fr. 5-11 W. Brookfield, MA / Quabog Regional
John Newcomb full bio John Newcomb Distance So. 5-10 Chelmsford, MA / Chelmsford
Charles Newman full bio Charles Newman Sprints Sr. 5-6 Westfield, MA / Westfield
Carlos Nieves full bio Carlos Nieves Distance So. 5-6 Clinton, MA / Clinton
Tyler Nims full bio Tyler Nims Hurdles/Jumps/Sprints Sr. 5-9 Ashburnham, MA / Oakmont
Isaac Ofori full bio Isaac Ofori Long Sprints/Hurdles Sr. 5-9 Webster, MA / North
Kwame Ofori full bio Kwame Ofori Sprints Jr. 5-8 Webster, MA / North
Lenny Ortiz full bio Lenny Ortiz Jumps/Sprints Fr. 5-7 Auburn, MA / Auburn
Scott Page full bio Scott Page Sprints/Hurdles/Pole Vault So. 5-10 Baldwinville, MA / Narragansett
Michael Ricci full bio Michael Ricci Mid-Distance/Distance So. 5-10 Peabody, MA / Peabody Veterans Memorial
Brett Robinson full bio Brett Robinson Long Sprints/Pole Vault Sr. 5-9 Westborough, MA / Westborough
Jacob Roumanos full bio Jacob Roumanos Throws Jr. 6-0 Whitman, MA / Whitman-Hanson
Patrick Scheeler full bio Patrick Scheeler Mid-Distance Jr. 6-0 Wakefield, MA / Wakefield
Jon Sylvia full bio Jon Sylvia Throws Fr. 5-8 Uxbridge, MA / Uxbridge
Christian Torres full bio Christian Torres Mid-Distance Fr. 5-6 Lowell, MA / Lowell
Pat Tuohy full bio Pat Tuohy Long Sprints/Jumps So. 6-0 Peabody, MA / Peabody
Bryant Va full bio Bryant Va Mid-Distance Jr. 5-11 Lowell, MA / Greater Lowell Tech
Andrew Valle full bio Andrew Valle Jumps/Throws Sr. 5-10 Stoughton, MA / Stoughton
Christian Vera full bio Christian Vera Distance So. 5-4 Worcester, MA / Burncoat
Marcus Vieira full bio Marcus Vieira Throws So. 6-2 Peabody, MA / Peabody Veterans Memorial
Sam Weeks full bio Sam Weeks Throws Sr. 5-11 Methuen, MA / Methuen
Will Whearty full bio Will Whearty Distance Sr. 6-2 Walpole, MA / Walpole